Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Poetry

Poetry

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthologie de la poésie du XXe Siècle
Editions Gallimard 2000 2070413462 / 9782070413461 Boxed Set Near Fine 
Text in French. A boxed set of two pocket sized volumes. Clean and unmarked except for previous owner's name. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Floating Bridge Review Number Four
Floating Bridge Press 2011 1930446268 / 9781930446267 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 194 pages. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 The Difficulties Vol 2 #2 Ron Silliman Issue
Viscerlly Press 1985 Oversize Paperback Very Good 
Excellent condition with the slightest of edge wear, text/interior is clean and unmarked in any way. no creasing to covers, foxing to edges, sun fading to spine. 106 pages with contributions from "Andrews, Armantrout, Bernstein, Bromige, Davies, Domingo, Eigner, Estrin, Grenier, Martin, Sherry, Weiner " 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. S. Penne Reckoning
Turnstone Books 2008 088801337X / 9780888013378 Trade Paperback Fine 
Brand new book in excellent condition in every respect. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Addiss, Stephen; Yamamoto, Akira; Yamamoto, Fumiko A Haiku Menagerie: Living Creatures in Poems and Prints
N Y. Weatherhill 1992 0834802481 / 9780834802483 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 115 pages. Previous owner's inscription inside. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Agha, Shahid Ali Rooms Are Never Finished: Poems
N Y. W W Norton & Co Inc 2001 0393041492 / 9780393041491 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 106 pages. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Ahearn, Barry Zukofsky's "A": An Introduction
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Pr 1983 0520043782 / 9780520043787 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
An excellent book, clean covers in as-new condition with sharp corners, foxing to top of page ends, text/interior unblemished in any way. Dust jacket is price-clipped and shows light shelf wear only. First ed. 
Price: 60.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Aiuto, Vito Self-Portrait As Jerry Quarry: Poems
Kalamazoo, Michigan, U.S.A. New Issues Poetry & Prose 2002 1930974191 / 9781930974197 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Clean and unmarked; tight binding. 64 pages. Previous owner's name. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Al-Massri, Maram, and Mattawa, Khaled (Translated by) A Red Cherry on a White-tiled Floor: Selected Poems
Port Townsend, WA Copper Canyon Press 2007 1556592647 / 9781556592645 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. Stamped "Review Copy" inside. 
Price: 6.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Albiach, Anne-Marie Etat
Vermont Awede 1989 0942433130 / 9780942433135 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Lightly scuffed covers, edges & corners with tiny (1/8") tear in middle of right side of cover. Foxing to spine, price marking in pencil on front end paper, otherwise text/interior clean and unmarked in any way. Author's first book, this edition handset by Stephen Marcus and printed by letterpress limited to an edition of 1000. 122 pages. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Albiach, Anne-Marie Mezza Voce
Sausalito, California, U.S.A. Post Apollo Pr 1988 0942996119 / 9780942996111 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
As - new condition in every respect, with very very light scuffing to covers only. 
Price: 57.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Albiach, Anne-Marie;Simas, Joseph;Barnett, Anthony Vocative Figure
Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Small Pr Distribution 1988 0907954189 / 9780907954187 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Excellent book in as - new condition in every respect except for small mark to front cover. Text/interior is clean and unmarked in any way. 42 pages. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Albiach, Anne-Marie;Waldrop, Rosmarie;Waldrop, Keith A Geometry
Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Burning Deck Books 1998 1886224315 / 9781886224315 Staple Bound Near Fine 
Excellent book with a couple of very very light stains to front cover, otherwise in as - new condition in every respect Text/interior is clean and unmarked in any way. 28 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 American Council of Learned Societies Studies in Chinese Literary Genres
University of California Press 1974 0520020375 / 9780520020375 Hard Cover Good Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Some pencil marking. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Andrade, Eugenio De; Levitin, Alexis (trans) Solar Matter: Materia Solar
Fort Bragg, California, U.S.A. Q E D Pr 1995 0936609346 / 9780936609348 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Excellent condition in every respect: uncreased covers with sharp corners, text/interior flawless, appears new with very light shelfwear. Price sticker residue to front cover. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Andrews, Bruce Aerial 9
Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Aerial/Edgebooks 1999 1890311073 / 9781890311070 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Very nice book with very light shelf and edge wear, text/interior spotless. 288 pages. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Andrews, Bruce Ex Why Zee
New York, New York, U.S.A. Roof Books 1995 0937804606 / 9780937804605 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Clean and unmarked; tight binding. 109 pages. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Andrews, Bruce Executive Summary
Elmwood, Connecticut, U.S.A. Potes & Poets Pr 1991 0937013315 / 9780937013311 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Clean and unmarked; tight binding. 92 pages. Slight cover wear. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Andrews, Bruce Getting Ready to Have Been Frightened
New York, New York, U.S.A. Roof Books 1988 0937804312 / 9780937804315 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Very light shelf wear to covers, lightly bumped corners, text/interior is spotless. 116 pages. 
Price: 65.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Andrews, Bruce Give Em Enough Rope
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. Sun & Moon Press 1987 0940650738 / 9780940650732 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Very light shelf wear to covers, sharp corners, no creasing of covers, text/interior is spotless. 102 pages. Marked "first edition" 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie