Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Metaphysics/Occult

Metaphysics/Occult

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The H.E.L.P. Book: Human Evolution and Life Procreation
Great Britain Findhorn 1995 1899171959 / 9781899171958 Trade Paperback Fine 

Price: 5.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Three 1970's Children's Metaphysical Books
N Y Contemporary Perspectives Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Three children's metaphyiscal books from the seventies: Bigfoot: Man, Monster or Myth by Carrie Carmichael; The Bermuda Triangle by Jim Collins; and Atlantis: The Missing Continent by David McMullen. All have pictorial covers, illustrated inside; 48 pages each. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Abu; Rickard, W. F. Abu Talks Volume One
London Regency Press 1992 0721208827 / 9780721208824 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 132 pages. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adachi, Ikuro The Law of Undulation: Contemporary Earth Culture and Its Future : A Message from the Universe
EVHA Creation 1996 493130303X / 9784931303034 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Very clean, excellent condition inside and out. 
Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adam The Path of the DreamHealer : My Journey Through the Miraculous World of Energy Healing
Toronto Viking Canada 2006 0670064483 / 9780670064489 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
Clean and unmarked; tight binding. 225 pages. Slight wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alford, Ronald Joyous Inheritance
Bristol Longdunn Press 1996 1874514232 / 9781874514237 Trade Paperback Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 114 pages. 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Alligo, Pietro Illuminating Ancient Tarots / I Tarocchi Illuminati Sola-Busca (Sola Busca Tarot Deck)
Torino, Italy Lo Scarabeo 1995 Boxed Set Very Good 
Boxed set of 78 tarot cards, plus instructions in English and Italian. Box is worn with small tears. A re-drawing of the oldest existing tarot deck, originally printed in late fifteenth century Italy. Collectible. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Altman, Nathaniel Sexual Palmistry: Hand Analysis Techniques for Dealing With Love, Sex and Relationships
N Y HarperCollins 1986 0850304555 / 9780850304558 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Clean and umarked; tight binding. 159 pages. Many illustrations. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arnold, Charles Ritual Body Art: Body Painting for Ritual & Magic
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A. Phoenix Pub 2001 0919345743 / 9780919345744 Trade Paperback Fine 
Brand new book in excellent condition in every respect. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Arnold, Charles Ritual Body Art: Body Painting for Ritual & Magic
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A. Phoenix Pub 2001 0919345743 / 9780919345744 Trade Paperback Fine 
Brand new book in excellent condition in every respect. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Arnold, Charles Ritual Body Art: Body Painting for Ritual & Magic
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A. Phoenix Pub 2001 0919345743 / 9780919345744 Trade Paperback Fine 
Brand new book in excellent condition in every respect. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arntz, William;Chasse, Betsy;Vicente, Mark What the Bleep Do We Know!?: Discovering the Endless Possibilities for Altering Your Everyday Reality
Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Health Communications 2005 0757305628 / 9780757305627 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Very nice copy with very light wear to covers, text/interior is clean, complete and free of marking of any kind. 318 pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bailey, Allice A. Esoteric Astrology Vol. III A Tretise on the Seven Rays
Lucis Publishing Co. 1974 Trade Paperback Good 
Covers show light wear, with a sticker having torn away a piece of the back cover. Text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind save ONE page with red underlining in pen. 742 pages 
Price: 19.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Baker, Douglas The Powers Latent in Man
Aquarian Press 1977 0877283249 / 9780877283249 Trade Paperback Good 
Yellowing paper. First couple of pages loose. 95 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Balin, Peter The Flight of the Feathered Serpent
Wilmot, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Arcana Pub 1983 0910261016 / 9780910261012 Oversize Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bartel, Pauline Spellcasters: Witches and Witchcraft in History, Folklore, and Popular Culture
Dallas, Texas, U.S.A. Taylor Pub 2000 0878331832 / 9780878331833 Ex Library Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 264 pages. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bartholomew, Alick Crop Circles-Harbingers of World Change
United Kingdom Gateway Books 1991 0946551774 / 9780946551774 Ex Library Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bartholomew; Bstan-Dzin-Rgya-Mtsho; Bstan-'Dzin-Rgya-Mtsho, Dalai Lama XIV; Dalai Lama XIV Journeys With a Brother: Japan to India
Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Hay House Inc 1999 1561703893 / 9781561703890 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 271 pages. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bauer, Henry H. Science Or Pseudoscience: Magnetic Healing, Psychic Phenomena, And Other Heterodoxies
Urbana Univ of Illinois Pr 2001 0252026012 / 9780252026010 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 275 pages. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Begamudre, Ven Van De Graaf Days
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Oolichan Books 1993 0889821267 / 9780889821262 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Very nice copy with clean, bright, uncreased covers with sharp corners, text/interior unmarked in any way. Appears nearly new. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie