Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Northwest

Northwest

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Experience Music Project: The Building (Souvenir Book)
Seattle Experience Music Project 2000 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Healing Journeys : The Ka Ka Wis Experience, 1974-1994
Tofino, BC, Canada Kakawis Family Development Centre 1994 0969821700 / 9780969821700 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 186 pages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pike Place Market: 100 Years: Celebrating America's Favorite Farmer's Market
Seattle Sasquatch Books 2007 1570614970 / 9781570614972 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tour Guide: Interstate 90 East Heritage Tour Seattle to Spokane: Including Audio Track with Traditional Music and Narratives from Local Residents
Northwest Heritage Resources 2007 1891466070 / 9781891466076 Audio CD Near Fine 
Audio CD set of three and about 15 page booklet with maps, graphics, photos. The folder shows very light wear, booklet and CDs are in excellent condition. 
Price: 43.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allen, D. Totem Poles of the Northwest
Blaine, Washington, U.S.A. Hancock House Pub Ltd 1997 0919654835 / 9780919654839 Trade Paperback Fine 
Covers lightly scuffed only with sharp corners -- book appears new. Text/interior clean and free of marking of any kind. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Allen, John Logan Lewis and Clark and the Image of the american Northwest
Dover 1991 00486269140 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Nice, clean copy with uncreased covers and spine, sharp corners, text/interior spotless in a solid binding. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Allen, Jonathan The Big Bucks Guide To Commercial Fishing In Alaska
Driggs, ID Prodigious Press 2011 0983907501 / 9780983907503 Trade Paperback Fine 
A clean, unmarked book in excellent condition. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Allison, Susan A Pioneer Gentlewoman in British Columbia: The Recollections of Susan Allison
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Univ of British Columbia Pr 1999 0774803924 / 9780774803922 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 144 pages. Section of b&w photos. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ames, Michael M. (Foreword) Northwest Coast Indian Artifacts from the H.R. MacMillan Collections
Vancouver University of British Columbia 1975 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 47 pages. Staple bound. Many color photos. Includes Museum Note No. 8, The Haida legend of the raven and the first humans as retold by Bill Reid. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Eva G. Pioneers of North Central Washington
Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee World 1980 Trade Paperback Good 
A clean, unmarked copy. Vinyl cover and pages a bit wavy from storage (not water damage). Reprinted from articles in The Wenatchee World. 564 pages. 
Price: 22.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Andrews, Mildred T. Woman's Place: A Guide to Seattle and King County History
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Gemil Press 1994 0964023903 / 9780964023901 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Clean and umarked; tight binding. 329 pages. Sticker residue on cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Andrews, Ralph This Was Logging
Superior Publishing Co. 1954 Ex Library Hard Cover Good Fair 
Ex-library book with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind, nice book shows some wear at edges, good reading copy, filled with b&w photos. 157 pages. 
Price: 12.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Andrews, Ralph W. Glory Days of Logging
Bonanza Ex Library Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Ex-library book with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind, nice book shows some wear at edges, good reading copy, filled with b&w photos. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Andrews, Ralph W. Glory Days of Logging
Bonanza Ex Library Hard Cover Very Good Good 
Ex-library book with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind, nice book shows some wear at edges, good reading copy, filled with b&w photos. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Andrews, Ralph W. This Was Sawmilling
Seattle Superior Publishing Co. 1957 Oversize Paperback Very Good Very Good Signed by Author
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. 176 pages. Previous owner's inscription. Signed by author on copyright page. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anglin, Ron Forgotten Trails: Historical Sources of the Columbia's Big Bend Country
Pullman, Washington, U.S.A. Washington State Univ Pr 1995 0874221161 / 9780874221169 Ex Library Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Armitage, Doreen Around the Sound: A History of Howe Sound-Whistler
Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada Harbour Pub Co 1997 1550171690 / 9781550171693 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 240 pages. B&w photos; index. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Armitage, Doreen Burrard Inlet: A History
Madeira Park, British Columbia, Canada Harbour Pub Co 2001 1550172727 / 9781550172720 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Previous owner's note on endpaper. 324 pages. Many b&w photos. 
Price: 21.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ashenfelter, Pete & Nancy Row to Alaska by Wind & Oar
Nancy M. Ashenfelter 1994 Trade Paperback Near Fine Inscribed By Author
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Inscribed By Author. 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Atkin, John Strathcona: Vancouver's First Neighbourhood
North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Whitecap Books Ltd 1994 1551102552 / 9781551102559 Ex Library Trade Paperback Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 93 pages. Many b&w photos. Curling edges. 
Price: 11.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie