Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Science Fiction/ Fantasy

Science Fiction/ Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Blaylock, James P. Homunculus (Langdon St. Ives)
London Titan Books 2013 0857689827 / 9780857689825 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blaylock, James P. Lord Kelvin's Machine (Langdon St. Ives)
London Titan Books 2013 0857689843 / 9780857689849 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blaylock, James P. The Aylesford Skull (Tale of Langdon St. Ives)
London Titan Books 2013 0857689797 / 9780857689795 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blaylock, James P. The Aylesford Skull (Tale of Langdon St. Ives)
London Titan Books 2013 0857689797 / 9780857689795 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bradbury, Ray From the Dust Returned
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 2001 0380973820 / 9780380973828 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
This is a paperback uncorrected proof. Coffee stain to bottom corner of pages. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Caldwell, Steven Kampf Im Weltraum; Dad Gefahrliche Leben Der Galaktixchen Sicherheitstruppen
Delphin Verlag 1980 3773542542 / 9783773542540 Hard Cover Fine Pictorial Boards 
64 pages, many full page color prints, printer's "with compliments of" stamp on page 3, in as-new condition with the slightest of shelfwear; interior perfect except for light wave through page 17 of unknown cause. Text is in German 
Price: 57.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carwyn, Giles; Fahnestock, Todd Heir of Autumn
N.Y. EOS 2006 0060829753 / 9780060829759 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cast, P.C.; Cast, Kristin Tempted (House of Night, Book 6)
N Y St. Martin's 2009 0312567480 / 9780312567484 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chapuis L'Homme Dans La Lune
Editions Victor Attinger 1929 Ex-Libris Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Ex-library copy, re-bound in library binding, usual stamps, marks, stickers. Binding is solid and text is clean. Text in French, 219 pages. 
Price: 46.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Christopher, Neil Arctic Giants
Toronto Inhabit Media 2011 1926569091 / 9781926569093 First Edition Hard Cover Fine No Jacket Widermann, Eva 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clareson, Thomas D. Understanding Contemporary American Science Fiction: The Formative Period, 1926-1970
Columbia, South Carolina, U.S.A. Univ of South Carolina Pr 1990 0872496899 / 9780872496897 Ex Library Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 300 pages. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dakron, Ron Mantids
Mill Creek, WA Black Heron Press 2008 0930773861 / 9780930773861 First Edition Fine Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Day, David Tolkien's Ring
London Pavilion 2001 1862055513 / 9781862055513 Oversize Paperback Near Fine Lee, Alan 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 183 pages. Sticker on cover. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dick, Philip K. Divine Invasion
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1991 0679734457 / 9780679734451 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dick, Philip K. Valis
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1991 0679734465 / 9780679734468 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Drake, Jocelynn Angel's Ink: The Asylum Tales
N Y HarperVoyager 2012 0062117858 / 9780062117854 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dunmor, Helen The Tide Knot
N. Y. HarperCollins 2008 0060818557 / 9780060818555 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Editor-Secret Feminist Cabal; Editor-Debbie Notkin Flying Cups and Saucers: Gender Explorations in Science Fiction and Fantasy
Cambridge, MA Edgewood Press 1998 0962906689 / 9780962906688 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy, 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Erikson, Steven The Devil Delivered and Other Tales
N Y TOR 2012 0765330024 / 9780765330024 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Farmer, Philip Jose Lord of the Trees (Secrets of the Nine #2 - Wold Newton Parallel Universe)
London Titan Books 2012 178116293X / 9781781162934 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie