Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Astrology

Astrology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Book of Charts and Biographies
Astro Logos 6th Ed. Oversize Softcover, Near Fine 
Spiral Bound, one chart per page of Richard M. Nixon, Pablo Picasso & about 150 other famous personalities. Some occasional marking in neat pencil. 
Price: 59.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Balin, Peter The Flight of the Feathered Serpent
Wilmot, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Arcana Pub 1983 0910261016 / 9780910261012 Oversize Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Behari, Bepin Planets in the Signs and Houses: Vedic Astrologers Handbook II
Salt Lake City Passage Press 1992 187842310X / 9781878423108 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Braha, James T. Ancient Hindu Astrology for the Modern Western Astrologer
Hollywood, Florida Hermetician Press 1986 0935895043 / 9780935895049 Trade Paperback Good 
Cover and spine creased. Previous owner's name inside. 349 pages. 
Price: 10.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chawdhri, Dr. L.R. Transit of Planets: Based on Hindu Astrology (Untold Effects of Transits on Natal Planets)
New Delhi, India Sagar Publications 1993 Hard Cover Good Good 
Book has small stab wounds on spine with corresponding holes in the dust jacket. Otherwise clean and unmarked. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dreyer, Ronnie Gale Vedic Astrology: A Guide to the Fundamentals of Jyotish
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1997 0877288895 / 9780877288893 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 311 pages. 
Price: 3.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Epstein, Alan Psychodynamics of Inconjunctions
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1984 0877285551 / 9780877285557 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 191 pages. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fang, Zhang Animal Symbolism of the Chinese Zodiac
China Foreign Languages Press 1999 7119020641 / 9787119020648 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 156 pages. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Levoie, Alphee Essentials of Intermediate Astrology
Chandler, Arizona, U.S.A. National Council for Geocosmic Research 1997 0964841509 / 9780964841505 Oversize Softcover Near Fine 
208 pages, many graph, charts. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mark, Alexandra Marriage Made in Heaven: An Astrological Guide to Relationships
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd 1988 0914918907 / 9780914918905 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Clean and unmarked; tight binding. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Morrison, Al H.; Christino, Karen The Best of Al H. Morrison
Brooklyn Heights, NY Stella Mira Books 2006 0972511717 / 9780972511711 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 266 pages. 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Oken, Alan Houses of the Horoscope: An Introduction
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 2009 0892541563 / 9780892541560 Ex Library Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Light wear to covers, book shows little use and has sharp corners. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Paul, Lacquanna Cosmic Dances of the Zodiac
Eugene, OR Sophia Foundation of North America 2003 Oversize Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy. Plastic spiral binding. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Raman, B.V. Ashtakavarga System of Prediction
New Delhi, India UBSPD Publishers' Distributors Ltd. 1996 Trade Paperback Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rao, Jagannath Principles and Practice of Medical Astrology
New Delhi, India Sagar Publications 1994 Trade Paperback Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 9.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Schulman, Martin Ph.D. Karmic Astrology: The Karma of the Now
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A. Red Wheel/Weiser 1979 0877284164 / 9780877284161 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. 125 pages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Scott, Randall The Christos Sun Meditations: Following the Eightfold Path Through the Decans of the Zodiac
San Rafael, CA Logosophia 2009 159731501X / 9781597315012 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 265 pages. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Usha - Shashi Hindu Astrological Calculations (According to Modern Methods)
New Delhi, India Sagar Publications 1993 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 9.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie