Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Horror

Horror

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barnes, Steven; Due, Tananarive Domino Falls: A Novel
N Y Atria 2013 145161702X / 9781451617023 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Blake, Kendare Girl of Nightmares (Anna Dressed in Blood)
N Y TOR 2012 0765328666 / 9780765328663 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Campbell, Ramsey The Grin of the Dark
New York, New York, U.S.A. TOR 2008 076531939X / 9780765319395 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. Crease on first two pages. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Colombo, John Robert More True Canadian Ghost Stories
ON, Canada Prospero Books 2005 1552676919 / 9781552676912 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 283 pages. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frost, Brian J. The Essential Guide to Werewolf Literature
Madison, WI University of Wisconsin Press 2003 0879728604 / 9780879728601 Ex Library Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 364 pages. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Golden, Christopher (ed.) The Monster's Corner: Stories Through Inhuman Eyes
N Y St. Martin's 2012 0312646135 / 9780312646134 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gregory, Todd Need
Kensington Books 2012 0758267150 / 9780758267153 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
First blank page torn out; otherwise like new. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Kincy, Karen Foxfire (An Other Novel)
Woodbury, MN Flux 2013 0738730572 / 9780738730578 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, D.L. The Sweetest Kiss: Ravishing Vampire Erotica
Berkeley Cleis 2009 1573443719 / 9781573443715 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 3.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marks, Chris Horrorgami: Creepy Creatures, Ghastly Ghouls, and Other Fiendish Paper Projects
Philadelphia Running Press 2012 0762445394 / 9780762445394 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mogk, Matt Everything You Ever Wanted to Know About Zombies
N Y Gallery Books 2011 1451641575 / 9781451641578 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Newman, Kim Anno Dracula: Dracula Cha Cha Cha
London Titan Books 2012 0857680854 / 9780857680853 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread book in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Somper, Justin Vampirates 5: Empire of Night
N Y Little Brown & Co. 2010 0316033227 / 9780316033220 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Steiger, Brad Real Ghosts, Restless Spirits, and Haunted Places
Visible 2003 1578591465 / 9781578591466 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Big, very clean book, inside and out. 615 pages, many photos. 
Price: 6.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie