Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

ARC's/Review/Proof Copies

ARC's/Review/Proof Copies

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Reading Comics
Oxford, United Kingdom Da Capo Press Inc.,N.Y. 2007 0306815095 / 9780306815096 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
This is an ARC/proof/review copy not for general publication and may not be identical to the copy produced for mass circulation. Sticker or sticker residue on spine, otherwise, like new. 
Price: 5.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 AI-AH Memoirs of the Great Creator (From Infancy to Infinity)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Xlibris Corp 2000 0738862738 / 9780738862736 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. 
Price: 9.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ajvaz, Michal Other City, the
Dalkey Archive Press 2009 Uncorrected Galley Trade Paperback Very Good 
This iis a proof copy/ ARC/ review copy and not identical to the retail release. Excellent copy in as-new condition in every respect save scuffing to covers. 
Price: 26.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Albright, Madeleine Memo to the President Elect: How We Can Restore America's Reputation and Leadership
N. Y. Harper 2008 0061351806 / 9780061351808 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. Slightly soiled back cover. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alter, Stephen Fantasies of a Bollywood Love Thief: Inside the World of Indian Moviemaking
N. Y. Harvest 2007 0156030845 / 9780156030847 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. 
Price: 6.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Armstrong, Bob Vanilla Slim: An Improbable Pimp in the Empire of Lust
New York, New York, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc. 2006 0786717017 / 9780786717019 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
This is a softcover uncorrected proof, NOT a hardback. 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Armstrong, John Love, Life & Goethe
Farrar Straus & Giroux 2007 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
This is an ARC/Uncorrected Proof/Review copy and may not be indentical to the copy released for publication. 
Price: 6.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bakker, Gerbrand The Twin
Brooklyn, NY Archipelago 2009 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Advance Reader's Edition. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Baldasty, Gerald J. Vigilante Newspapers: A Tale of Sex, Religion, And Murder in the Northwest
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Univ of Washington Pr 2005 0295985291 / 9780295985299 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
This is a softcover uncorrected proof in excellent condition. 
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barger, Sony; Holmstrom, Darwin Let's Ride: Sonny Barger's Guide to Motorcycling
N Y William Morrow 2010 0061964263 / 9780061964268 Trade Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proof/Advance Reading Copy. Trade paperback. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barlow, Toby Sharp Teeth
N. Y. Harper Colliins 2008 0061430226 / 9780061430220 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Uncorrected Proof/Advance Reader's Edition. Softcover. Slightly worn cover. 
Price: 9.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barnes, Julian Arthur & George: A Novel
N.Y. Knopf 2006 030726310X / 9780307263100 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proofs/Advanced Reader's Edition in softcover. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bass, Rick The Lives of Rocks : Stories
N.Y. Houghton Mifflin Company 2006 0618596747 / 9780618596744 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected proof. 
Price: 9.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bauermeister, Erica The School of Essential Ingredients
N Y. G.P. Putnam's 2009 0399155430 / 9780399155437 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance Readerr's Edition/Uncorrected Proof. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Bauman, Christian In Hoboken
Hoboken, NJ Melville House 2007 1933633476 / 9781933633473 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Advance Reader's Edition/Uncorrected Proof. This is a softcover. Slightly worn around edges. 
Price: 9.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Beard, Mary It's a Don's Life
Great Britain Profile Books 2009 1846682517 / 9781846682513 Trade Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proof/Advance Reading Copy. Trade paperback. 
Price: 26.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bradbury, Ray From the Dust Returned
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 2001 0380973820 / 9780380973828 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
This is a paperback uncorrected proof. Coffee stain to bottom corner of pages. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Braverman, Kate Frantic Transmissions to And from Los Angeles: An Accidental Memoir
St Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A. Graywolf Pr 2006 1555974384 / 9781555974381 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Brand new book in excellent conditon, though covers show light scuffing. 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brown, Rebecca The Last Time I Saw You
San Francisco, California, U.S.A. City Lights Books 2006 0872864472 / 9780872864474 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Advanced Reader's Copy/Uncorrected Proof in softcover. 
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Browne, David Goodbye 20th Century: A Biography of Sonic Youth
N Y. De Capo 2008 030681515X / 9780306815157 Advance Reader's Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance Reader's Edition. Softcover. 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie