Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. A Birder's Guide to Southeastern Arizona
Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Amer Birding Assn 1995 187878806X / 9781878788061 Trade Paperback Very Good Spiral Bound 
Bird names are underlined throughout text, otherwise Near Fine with maps, b&w illustrations. 357 pages. 
Price: 18.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walker, John A. A Bucket of Bones: Stories from a Game Warden
Manistique, MI John A. Walker 0963979817 / 9780963979810 Trade Paperback Good Signed by Author
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 108 pages. Signed by author. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cowper, Elizabeth A. A Concise Introduction to Syntactic Theory : The Government-Binding Approach
Chicago University of Chicago Press 1992 0226116468 / 9780226116464 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 7.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walker, John A. A Deer Gets Revenge: Stories from a Game Warden
Manistique, MI John A. Walker Trade Paperback Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ridgely, Robert S.; Gwynne, John A. Jr. A Guide to the Birds of Panama: With Costa Rica, Nicaragua, and Honduras
Princeton, New Jersey Princeton Univ Pr 1989 0691025126 / 9780691025124 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Slight marking. 534 pages. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Siddiqui, Sarfraz A. A Handbook on Cellulose Insulation
Malabar, FL Robert E. Krieger Publishing Company 1989 0894843363 Ex Libris Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. 
Price: 17.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nitze, William A. A History of French Literature from the Earliest Times to the Present
Ex Library Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Library binding in patterned colored buckram cloth. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 852 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomson, A.J.; Martinet, A.V. A Practical English Grammar/Niu Jin shi yong Ying wen Fa; Fourth Edition
N Y. Oxford Univ Press 9576362024 / 9789576362026 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Some pencil marking; worn cover. 453 pages. Text in English and traditional Chinese Characters. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Molitar, David A. A Practical Treatise on Chimney Design: Dealing with the Materials and Methods of Designing brick, reinforced Concrete and Steel Chimneys
Peters Company 1938 Ex Libris Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. 123 pages. Many charts and designs. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Schrader, Constance A.; Human Kinetics A Sense of Dance: Exploring Your Movement Potential
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A. Human Kinetics Publishers, Inc. 1996 0873224760 / 9780873224765 Oversize Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 7.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Best, A. K.; Gierach, John A.K's Fly Box
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Press 1996 1558213627 / 9781558213623 Ex Library Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 192 pages; many color photos. 
Price: 34.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hartley, A.J. Act of Will
N Y. TOR 2009 0765321246 / 9780765321244 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wedge, George A. Advanced Ear-training and Sight-Singing; as Applied to the Study of Harmony
Schirmer, G. 1922 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Clean, tight copy with no marking inside or out. Covers show very light shelfwear. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Best, A. K. Advanced Fly Tying: The Proven Methods of a Master Professional Fly Tyer
New York, New York, U.S.A. Lyons Press 2001 1585743399 / 9781585743391 Ex Libris Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked with a tight binding. 
Price: 18.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carey, Francis A.; Sundberg, Richard J. Advanced Organic Chemistry Part. A : Structure and Mechanisms
N. Y. Plenum Press 1990 0306434474 / 9780306434471 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Some hilighting. 802 pages. 
Price: 19.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Remsen, J.V.;Traylor, Melvin A. Jr. An Annotated List of the Birds of Bolivia
Buteo Books 1989 0931130166 / 9780931130168 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Excellent copy, with x's in pencil next to the names of birds spotted by previous owner as only marking to text, straight spine, sharp corners to the covers. Otherwise very clean, inside and out. 79 pages, maps, tables. Includes Main List, Taxonomic footnotes, Hypothetical List. 
Price: 43.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fuller, Michael A. An Introduction to Literary Chinese
Cambrdge, MA Harvard Univ Pr 1999 0674461746 / 9780674461741 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 370 pages. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cross, A.D. And Jones, R. Alan An Introduction to Practical Infra-red Spectroscopy
N.Y. Plenum Press 1969 Ex Libris Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ratcliffe, John A. An Introduction to the Ionosphere and Magnetosphere
N Y. Cambridge University Press 1972 0521099706 / 9780521099707 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 256 pages. Previous owner's name inside. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lucas, A.; Harris, J. R. Ancient Egyptian Materials and Industries
Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Dover Pubns 1999 0486404463 / 9780486404462 Ex Library Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. Interior pages clean and unmarked; tight binding. 523 pages. Contents: List of Abbreviations; Chronological Table; Adhesives; Alcoholic Beverages; Animal Products; Beads; Building Materials; Cosmetics, Perfumes and Incense; Inlaid Eyes; Fibres; Glazed Ware; Glass and Glass Manufacture; Metals and Alloys; Mummification; Oils, Fats and Waxes; Painting Materials: Writing Materials; Pottery and Pottery Making; Precious and Semi-Precious Stones; Stones other than building stones and precious stones, stone vessels; Wood; Historical Summary; Appendix; Addenda; Index. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Amplebooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Anovelideabooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Arcanabooks.us
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Aziomedia.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Beaglebooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Beckhambooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Booksets.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Booksliquidation.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Booksmaps.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Buybookstoday.net
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Coasbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Discounttextdirect.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Guthriebooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Hawkbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Kbookscanada.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Kensvideo.net
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Leonsbookstore.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Peakirkbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Phatpocket.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Reading-well.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Shoestringbookstore.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Springystreasures.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Stealthesebooks.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Superiortextsales.com
Taylor, Richard Cachor;Holt, Harold R.;Lane, James A. on Swantradingcompany.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com