Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Neruda, Pablo Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Neruda, Pablo Art of Birds
University of Texas Pr. 1989 0292704100 / 9780292704107 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Nice condition in every respect: clean, uncreased covers with sharp, unbent corners, text/interior free of marking of any kind. 
Price: 79.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Neruda, Pablo Extravagaria
Austin, Texas, U.S.A. Univ of Texas Pr 1993 0292720831 / 9780292720831 First Thus Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Very clean copy with only light shelf wear to distinguish it from new condiiton: clean text, sharp, uncreased covers, clean inside and out. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Neruda, Pablo; Mitchell, Stephen Full Woman, Fleshly Apple, Hot Moon: Selected Poems
N Y. HarperCollins 1997 0060182857 / 9780060182854 Hard Cover Fine Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Neruda, Pablo I Explain a Few Things : Selected Poems
N. Y. Farrar Straus & Giroux 2007 0374260796 / 9780374260798 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread copy in excellent condition. 
Price: 6.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Neruda, Pablo Late and Posthumous Poems: 1968-1974
N Y. Grove Weidenfeld 1989 080213145X / 9780802131454 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Bilingual edition in Spanish and English. 239 pages. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Neruda, Pablo Residence on Earth/Residencia En la Tierra
N Y. New Directions 1973 0811204677 / 9780811204675 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Bilingual edition in Spanish and English. 359 pages. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Neruda, Pablo Selected Poems
New York, New York, U.S.A. Grove Pr 1961 0802151027 / 9780802151025 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Very nice copy with uncreased covers with sharp corners, text unmarked in any way, clean inside an out. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Neruda, Pablo Song of Protest
N Y. William Morrow 1976 0688030432 / 9780688030438 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Dust jacket a bit worn around edges with slight stains. 118 pages. 
Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Neruda, Pablo World's End
Port Townsend, WA Copper Canyon Press 2009 1556592825 / 9781556592829 Trade Paperback Fine 
A new, unread copy with a tight binding. 91 pages. Stamped "Review Copy." Dual language: English/Spanish. 
Price: 6.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Neruda, Pablo;O'Daly, William Yellow Heart
Port Townsend, Washington, U.S.A. Copper Canyon Press 1990 1556590296 / 9781556590290 First Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Nice condition in every respect: clean, uncreased covers with sharp, unbent corners, text/interior free of marking of any kind. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Neruda, Pablo on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Astleybookfarm.com
Neruda, Pablo on Avonhillbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Betterbookgetter.com
Neruda, Pablo on Bibliodisia.com
Neruda, Pablo on Bluemountainbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Bookcrazy.us
Neruda, Pablo on Bookmarcsonline.com
Neruda, Pablo on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Neruda, Pablo on Borgasorusbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Carmsrarebooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Cmgbooksandart.com
Neruda, Pablo on Coasbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Collinsbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Confettibooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Cozybookcellar.com
Neruda, Pablo on Dunbarbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Easychairbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Elpinarillobooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Eurolibros.com
Neruda, Pablo on Fleamarketbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Goodwillbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Grendelbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Neruda, Pablo on Johnbalebooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Kjcactus.com
Neruda, Pablo on Lairdbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Montclairbookcenter.com
Neruda, Pablo on Mybookiejoint.com
Neruda, Pablo on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Pellabooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Riversedgebooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Sandyaco.com
Neruda, Pablo on Second-chance-books.com
Neruda, Pablo on Swantradingcompany.com
Neruda, Pablo on Sweepadeal.com
Neruda, Pablo on Tarmans.com
Neruda, Pablo on Thebookscene.com
Neruda, Pablo on Turnthepagebooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Vagabondbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Waverlybooks.com
Neruda, Pablo on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com