Pistil Books Online

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards Available
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Australian Museum Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Australian Museum Staff Body Art
Mosman, NSW, Australia Outback Print 2000 0949155314 / 9780949155313 Oversize Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 100 pages. Many color photos. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Foreign Service Inst Staff Cantonese Basic Course Volume 2 (partial set)
Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Foreign Service Inst. 1980 0884320332 / 9780884320333 Ex Libris, 2nd. Ed. Boxed Set Good 
Ex-library set with the usual stamps and markings. In box. This set appears to be incomplete - the seven tapes cover Units 25 - 30. The book covers Lesson 16 - 30. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chilton Staff Chilton's Guide To Auto Body Repair.
West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Chilton Book Company 1990 080197898X / 9780801978982 Oversize Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps and markings. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Kuhn Heinrich ; Birgitz Near Innsbruck; Staff Das Deutsche Lichtbild Jahresschau 1936 / The German Annual of Photography 1936
Berlin-Grunewald, Germany Bruno Schultz 1935 Oversize Hardcover Very Good Poor 
Sunned to edges, a few very minor bumps. Previous owner's bookplate. 22 pages of text by three essayists followed by 152 pages of full size photos in b&w on fine paper followed by approx. 100 pages of text including photo specs followed by several pages of camera advertizements. Over 100 photographers represented. Includes separate phamplet title pages and first 40 pages of text from the book in English translation. Text in book is in German. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Staff of the Institute of Far Eastern Languages Yale University Dictionary of Spoken Chinese
New Haven Yale Univ Pr 1971 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 7.76 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Publisher Staff Filiality: The Human Source Volume One
Talmage CA Dharma Realm Buddhist University 1983 Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-libriary book with usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean. 
Price: 7.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Staff of the King County Journal Gary Ridgway: The Green River Killer the Story of America's Most Prolific Serial Murderer, Told by the Reporters Who Covered the Case from the Beginning
Bellevue, Washington, U.S.A. King County Journal 2003 097470380X / 9780974703800 Trade Paperback Fair 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. Small tear at top of spine. 
Price: 9.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Haynes Publications Staff Haynes, Weber, Zenith Stromberg and SU Carburetor Manual
Haynes 1999 156392157X / 9781563921575 Ex Library Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library copy with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hal Leonard Pub Staff History of Rock the Late Sixties
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Hal Leonard Corp 1992 0793504384 / 9780793504381 Oversize Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 190 pages. 
Price: 28.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Suzuki; Gordon Staff It's a Master of Survival
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Stoddart Kids 1991 077375458X / 9780773754584 Trade Paperback Very Good 
A clean, unmarked copy. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Association for Japanese Language Teaching Staff Japanese for Busy People II
Tokyo Kodansha Amer Inc 1990 4770014198 / 9784770014191 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Book appears new with no creasing to spotless covers or spine, text/interior is unmarked in any way. Like new copy, though stamped "Discard" on front endpaper. 420 pages. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Assoication for Japanese Language Teaching Staff Japanese for Busy People II
Tokyo Kodansha Amer Inc 1995 4770018843 / 9784770018847 Revised Ed. Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Book appears new with no creasing to spotless covers or spine, text/interior is unmarked in any way. Like new copy, though stamped "Discard" on front endpaper. 282 pages. Revised edition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ajalt Staff Japanese for Busy People II: The Workbook
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Kodansha Amer Inc 1996 4770020376 / 9784770020376 Revised Ed. Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Book appears new with no creasing to spotless covers or spine, text/interior is unmarked in any way. Like new copy, though stamped "Discard" on front endpaper. Revised edition. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Staff Jean Pierre Raynaud
Enrico Navarra Gallery 1997 2911596056 / 9782911596056 Oversize Paperback Very Good 
Lots of giant flowerpots; text in French and English. 125 pages, color plates throughout. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Russell, Stephen; Barefoot Doctor Staff Liberation: The Perfect Holistic Antidote to Stress, Depression and Other Unhealthy States of Mind
Element 2002 0007143710 / 9780007143719 Ex Library Trade Paperback Very Good 
Ex-library book with usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Chapman, Hugo; Zoppo, Marco; British Museum Staff Padua in the 1450s : Marco Zoppo and His Contemporaries
London, United Kingdom British Museum Press 1998 0714126160 / 9780714126166 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 80 pages. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beijing Language Institute Staff Practical Chinese Reader Book 1: Simplified Character Text
China Commercial Pr Ltd 2000 9620740513 / 9789620740510 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
551 pages in English & Chinese with many b&w illustrations. Free of any marking, excellent condition. 
Price: 10.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Pira Staff Print and Production Manual 8th Edition
Leatherhead, United Kingdom Pira Publishing 1998 185802238X / 9781858022383 Oversize Paperback Very Good 
Reprinted 2000. Industry's most comprehensive guide to print and publishing production with the work divided into the following sections: · Typography · Copy Preparation · Prepress Functions · Printing and Inks · Paper · Binding and Finishing · Packing, Despatch and Freight · The Internet · CD-ROM Production · Print Buying and Quality Control · Production Control System · General Reference · Glossary · Index. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clymer Staff Sea-Doo Water Vehicles Shop Manual: 1997-2001
Overland Park, Kansas, U.S.A. Clymer Pubns 2002 0892877952 / 9780892877959 Ex Library Oversize Hardback Very Good Good 
Ex-library book with the usual stampls, stickers, etc. Book is unmarked in any way, complete and solidly re-bound by the library into heavy, strong covers. 459 pages. 
Price: 16.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Staff Surgical Stapling -- Bariatric Procedures for Morbid Obesity Volume III
3M 1989 Oversize Paperback Fine 
133 pages in two sections: Medical and Perioperative Considerations of Surgery for Morbid Obesity and Surgical Procedures for Morbid Obesity. Many large color illustrations. 
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Australian Museum Staff on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Aldensbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Allamericantextbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Aziomedia.com
Australian Museum Staff on Beaglebooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Bookcrazy.us
Australian Museum Staff on Booklot.net
Australian Museum Staff on Booksliquidation.com
Australian Museum Staff on Booksr4u.net
Australian Museum Staff on Borgasorusbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Brendaboorbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Buybookstoday.net
Australian Museum Staff on Coasbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Comoshops.com
Australian Museum Staff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Enthusiastbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Goodwillbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Guthriebooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Idahojims.com
Australian Museum Staff on Kbookscanada.com
Australian Museum Staff on Kensvideo.net
Australian Museum Staff on Kjcactus.com
Australian Museum Staff on Monkeyread.com
Australian Museum Staff on Myperfectbook.com
Australian Museum Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Pbkpalace.com
Australian Museum Staff on Pgbbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Read-a-book.com
Australian Museum Staff on Richardsonsbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Royaloakbookshop.net
Australian Museum Staff on Runforcoverbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Russellbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Seaoceanbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Seattlebookcenter.com
Australian Museum Staff on Springystreasures.com
Australian Museum Staff on Superiortextsales.com
Australian Museum Staff on Swantradingcompany.com
Australian Museum Staff on Tenbestbooks.com
Australian Museum Staff on Thebookscene.com
Australian Museum Staff on Thecastlebookroom.com
Australian Museum Staff on Websterbookstore.com
Australian Museum Staff on Wiseowlbooks.net
Australian Museum Staff on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to pistil@speakeasy.org
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com